GAWDA Pavilion Exhibitor List
BOC Gases 25 Infonetics Inc. 6
Bohler Thyssen Welding 24 Midalloy 23
Chart Industries Inc. 4 Norton Abrasives/Carborundum Abrasives 51
Cramer-Decker Industries 20 Parenta & Sons 5
Equinox Software Systems Inc. 37 Ratermann Mfg. Inc. 34
Evergreen Midwest Co. 38 Specialty Gas Group 53
Gas Equipment Company 19 Taylor-Wharton/Sherwood 33
Indiana Oxygen Company 10 TrackAbout Inc. 9

 

AWS Welding Show Exhibitor List
Abicor Binzel Corp. 4001 McKenzie Repair Inc. 9095
Air Liquide America 9059 Metabo 8066
AlcoTec Wire Corporation 6017 Miller Electric Manufacturing Co. 6067
American Torch Tip 2067 MK Products 3041
ArcOne 7036 National-Standard Company 5057
Atlas Welding Accessories Inc. 9066 Norton Abrasives/Carborundum Abrasives 7030
Avesta Polarit Welding Inc. 3077 OKI Bering 1051, 2035
C & G Systems, A Thermadyne Co. 6001 ORS Nasco 2089
C. H. Symington & Co. Inc. 8071 Oxford Alloys 3070
Computers Unlimited 5080 Oxylance Inc. 4081
Copperfield LLC 9081 Panasonic Factory Automation Company 3013
CryoGas International 6089 Pandjiris Inc. 3053
Cryogenic Industries 3010 PFERD Inc. 9016
Cryogenic Vessel Alternatives 9090 Phoenix International 6050
Cryostar-USA 8015 Preston-Eastin Inc. 5019
Cyl-Tec Inc. 6051 Ratermann Mfg. Inc. 8095, 9097
Dataweld Incorporated 6039 Revco Industries Inc. 8059
DE-STA-CO Industries 10054 Rex-Cut Products Inc. 9070
Direct Wire and Cable 5020 SafTCart 4083
Drahtzug Stein Wire & Welding 3024 Sandvik Materials Technology 4080
ELCo Incorporated 8009 Sellstrom Manufacturing Company 3033
Electron Beam Technologies Inc. 2019 SKM Industries Inc. 7043
ESAB Welding & Cutting 5001 Stanco Manufacturing Inc. 7035
Flame Technologies Inc. 7045 Steiner Industries 7083
Flange Wizard 2035 Stoody Company, A Thermadyne Co. 6001
Gas and Air Systems Inc. 5083 Strong Hand by Valtra Inc. 3089
Genstar Technologies Company Inc. 9052 Superior Products Inc. 5043
Goss Inc. 8001 Tec Torch 5051
Gulf Wire Corporation 6041 Techalloy Company Inc. 2058
Gullco Inc. 4043 Tempil 7073
H & M Pipe Beveling Machine Company, Inc. 2035 Thermacut 3001
Harris Calorific Inc. 4025 Thermadyne Industries Inc. 6001
Hobart Brothers Company 6066 Thermal Arc, A Thermadyne Co. 6001
Hobart Institute of Welding Technology 2004 Thermal Dynamics Corp., A Thermadyne Co. 6001
Hypertherm 3025 Thermco Instrument Corp. 5088
Intercon Enterprises Inc. 5066 Tregaskiss Ltd. 3067
Inweld Corporation 8050 Tweco/Arcair, A Thermadyne Co.  6001
J. Walter Inc. 10000 Unibraze Corp. 5077
Jackson Products 6025 United Abrasives Inc. / SAIT 8017
James Morton 7019, 8020 Uniweld Products Inc. 3057
John Tillman Co. 4000 Valtra Inc. 9020
K & K Welding 7067 Victor Equipment Company, A Thermadyne Co. 6001
Kobelco Welding of America 6082 Weiler Corporation 10005
Koike Aronson 7001 Weld-Aid Products 8067
Lapco Manufacturing Inc. 10019 Weldcoa 5089
Lenco 8010 Weldcraft Products 7071
The Lincoln Electric Company
4025, 5025 Weldship Corporation 5085
Magnaflux 6072 Western Enterprises 4057
Mathey Dearman Inc. 4050 Wilson Industries Inc. 6053
Mauritzon Inc. 4071